All programs in Los Angeles, CA

MBI Health Services Inc

Also listed as MBI Health Services

7231 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90046

Clinical specializations

  • Telehealth
  • PHP
  • IOP
  • Medication Management
  • Addiction Treatment
  • Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma Specialist
  • PTSD Program
  • Veterans Program
  • Family Therapy
  • Spanish Speaking

Financial accessibility

  • Insurance Accepted
  • Self-Pay Options

Programs offered

  • telehealth
  • IOP
  • PHP
  • outpatient
  • detox
  • buprenorphine maintenance
  • individual therapy
  • group therapy
  • family therapy
  • psychiatry / medication management

Languages

  • Spanish

Frequently asked questions about MBI Health Services Inc

Does MBI Health Services Inc accept insurance?+

MBI Health Services Inc reports accepting Medicaid, Private insurance, and Self-pay, though this has not been independently verified — contact the facility directly to confirm your specific plan is covered.

What levels of care does MBI Health Services Inc offer?+

MBI Health Services Inc offers Outpatient, Regular outpatient, Intensive outpatient (IOP), Partial hospitalization (PHP), Outpatient detox, Outpatient MAT, telehealth, IOP, PHP, outpatient, detox, buprenorphine maintenance, individual therapy, group therapy, family therapy, and psychiatry / medication management.

Does MBI Health Services Inc offer telehealth or virtual appointments?+

Yes, MBI Health Services Inc offers telehealth appointments in addition to any in-person services listed on this page.

What age groups does MBI Health Services Inc serve?+

MBI Health Services Inc serves adults.

What conditions or specialties does MBI Health Services Inc treat?+

MBI Health Services Inc lists the following areas of focus: trauma, PTSD, dual diagnosis, veterans, HIV/AIDS, sexual abuse survivors, criminal justice involved, chronic pain and substance use, and military families.

What languages does MBI Health Services Inc support?+

MBI Health Services Inc reports support for Spanish.

Is MBI Health Services Inc currently accepting new patients?+

MBI Health Services Inc is currently accepting new patient inquiries.

Listing data sourced from the SAMHSA 2025 National Directory and reviewed before publication. Listing last updated August 2026. How our data works · Report an error