All programs in Wichita, KS

Bel Aire Recovery Center

4969 North Tierra Lakes Parkway, Wichita, KS 67226

Clinical specializations

  • Residential
  • Medication Management
  • Addiction Treatment
  • Dual Diagnosis
  • Trauma Specialist
  • Veterans Program

Financial accessibility

  • Insurance Accepted
  • Self-Pay Options

Programs offered

  • residential
  • detox
  • buprenorphine maintenance
  • psychiatry / medication management

Accreditation & licensing

Accreditations & designations

  • CARF
  • The Joint Commission

Licensed as

  • State substance use agency

As reported to SAMHSA by the facility. Confirm current standing with the accrediting body before making a decision.

Frequently asked questions about Bel Aire Recovery Center

Does Bel Aire Recovery Center accept insurance?+

Bel Aire Recovery Center reports accepting Private insurance, TRICARE, State-financed insurance, and Self-pay, though this has not been independently verified — contact the facility directly to confirm your specific plan is covered.

What levels of care does Bel Aire Recovery Center offer?+

Bel Aire Recovery Center offers Residential, Long-term residential, Short-term residential, Residential detox, residential, detox, buprenorphine maintenance, and psychiatry / medication management.

What age groups does Bel Aire Recovery Center serve?+

Bel Aire Recovery Center serves adults.

What conditions or specialties does Bel Aire Recovery Center treat?+

Bel Aire Recovery Center lists the following areas of focus: trauma, dual diagnosis, and veterans.

Is Bel Aire Recovery Center accredited or licensed?+

Bel Aire Recovery Center holds CARF and The Joint Commission and is licensed as State substance use agency, as reported to SAMHSA. Confirm current standing with the accrediting body before making a decision.

Is Bel Aire Recovery Center currently accepting new patients?+

Bel Aire Recovery Center is currently accepting new patient inquiries.

Listing data sourced from the SAMHSA 2025 National Directory and reviewed before publication. Listing last updated August 2026. How our data works · Report an error