All programs in Gastonia, NC

Sunpath LLC

Also listed as Sunpath

415 West Main Avenue, Gastonia, NC 28052

Clinical specializations

  • Telehealth
  • PHP
  • Addiction Treatment
  • Family Therapy

Financial accessibility

  • Insurance Accepted

Programs offered

  • telehealth
  • PHP
  • outpatient
  • individual therapy
  • group therapy
  • family therapy

Accreditation & licensing

Accreditations & designations

  • CARF
  • Federally Qualified Health Center (FQHC)

Licensed as

  • State substance use agency
  • State mental health department

As reported to SAMHSA by the facility. Confirm current standing with the accrediting body before making a decision.

Frequently asked questions about Sunpath LLC

Does Sunpath LLC accept insurance?+

Sunpath LLC reports accepting Medicare, Medicaid, and State-financed insurance, though this has not been independently verified — contact the facility directly to confirm your specific plan is covered.

What levels of care does Sunpath LLC offer?+

Sunpath LLC offers Outpatient, Regular outpatient, Partial hospitalization (PHP), telehealth, PHP, outpatient, individual therapy, group therapy, and family therapy.

Does Sunpath LLC offer telehealth or virtual appointments?+

Yes, Sunpath LLC offers telehealth appointments in addition to any in-person services listed on this page.

What age groups does Sunpath LLC serve?+

Sunpath LLC serves adults and seniors.

Is Sunpath LLC accredited or licensed?+

Sunpath LLC holds CARF and Federally Qualified Health Center (FQHC) and is licensed as State substance use agency and State mental health department, as reported to SAMHSA. Confirm current standing with the accrediting body before making a decision.

Is Sunpath LLC currently accepting new patients?+

Sunpath LLC is currently accepting new patient inquiries.

Listing data sourced from the SAMHSA 2025 National Directory and reviewed before publication. Listing last updated August 2026. How our data works · Report an error